HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Bradyrhizobium japonicum nolO protein

amino acid sequence given in first source (coordinates 664-1737 of nolMNO sequence); isolated from Bradyrhizobium japonicum; involved in the synthesis of lipo-oligosaccharide nodulation signals; GenBank L22756 (nolMNO sequence)
Also Known As:
nolO protein, Bradyrhizobium japonicum
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results