HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

asparaginyl- seryl- phenylalanyl- arginyl- tyrosinamide

a pentapeptide fragment of ANF; coordinates effectively to metals such as Cu(II)
Also Known As:
ASFRY-NH2; Asn-Ser-Phe-Arg-Tyr-NH2
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results