HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

trypsin carboxypeptidase peptide inhibitor

a chemically-engineered microprotein; built from the sequence of Ecballium elaterium trypsin inhibitor II (EETI-II) and the 4 C-terminal residues of potato carboxypeptidase inhibitor (PCI); inhibits both trypsin and carboxypeptidase A; has been sequenced
Also Known As:
TCPI; Proteinase inhibitor, TCPI
Networked: 4 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Chang, Shiow-Ru: 1 article (04/2014)
2. Tang, Chi-Min: 1 article (04/2014)
3. Huang, Wei-Chen: 1 article (04/2014)
4. Imani, Fooladi A A: 1 article (02/2013)
5. Hosseini, Doust R: 1 article (02/2013)
6. Karami, A: 1 article (02/2013)
7. Iman, Islamieh D: 1 article (02/2013)
8. Marashi, S M: 1 article (02/2013)
9. Stewart, Renee R: 1 article (03/2009)
10. Merrick, Gregory S: 1 article (03/2009)

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. Pressure Ulcer (Bedsore)
3. Cholera