HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Streptomyces MelC1 protein

protein is indispensable in the incorporation of copper ion into MelC2 apotyrosinase via a transient, competent binary complex formation ; suggests that MelC1 is a chaperone for the apotyrosinase MelC2; found in a variety of Streptomyces species
Also Known As:
MelC1 protein, Streptomyces; tyrosinase trans-activator protein, Streptomyces
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results