HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Salmonella enterotoxin

a heat-labile enterotoxin from Salmonella typhimurium; causes an elevation of intracellular cAMP in Chinese hamster ovary
Also Known As:
enterotoxin, Salmonella; stn protein, Salmonella
Networked: 2 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Salmonella Infections (Salmonellosis)
2. Cholera