HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

S pombe cdc18 protein

from yeast; plays essential roles in the mechanisms that control entry into S phase & coordinates S phase with mitosis; amino acid sequence given in first source; GenBank L16793
Also Known As:
cdc18 protein, S pombe; Cell division control protein 18, S pombe
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results