HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Bacteria ureG protein

Urease accessory protein; an ATP-binding accessory protein required for full urease activity; ureG protein probably facilitates nickel incorporation; from several species; amino acid sequence given in first source
Also Known As:
ureG protein, Bacteria
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results