HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

4- diethoxyphosphorylmethyl- N- (4- bromo- 2- cyanophenyl)benzamide

increases lipoprotein lipase activity with resulting elevation of high density lipoprotein cholesterol
Also Known As:
Ibrolipim; NO 1886; NO-1886; Phosphonic acid, ((4-(((4-bromo-2-cyanophenyl)amino)carbonyl)phenyl)methyl)-, diethyl ester
Networked: 36 relevant articles (6 outcomes, 12 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Tsutsumi, Kazuhiko: 12 articles (10/2011 - 01/2002)
2. Yin, Weidong: 8 articles (10/2011 - 01/2002)
3. Nakaya, Yutaka: 6 articles (10/2011 - 06/2002)
4. Kusunoki, Masataka: 5 articles (10/2011 - 06/2002)
5. Nakamura, Takao: 5 articles (10/2011 - 06/2002)
6. Tsutsumi, K: 5 articles (03/2004 - 02/2000)
7. Miyata, Tetsuro: 4 articles (10/2011 - 06/2002)
8. Wang, Zongbao: 4 articles (10/2011 - 01/2003)
9. Liu, Yi: 4 articles (01/2011 - 07/2006)
10. Zhang, Chi: 4 articles (01/2011 - 07/2006)

Related Diseases

1. Atherosclerosis
2. Insulin Resistance
3. Hyperlipidemias (Hyperlipidemia)
4. Body Weight (Weight, Body)
5. Obesity

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Lipoprotein Lipase (Diacylglycerol Lipase)
2. 4- diethoxyphosphorylmethyl- N- (4- bromo- 2- cyanophenyl)benzamide
3. Sucrose (Saccharose)
4. Glucose (Dextrose)
5. Glycogen
6. Messenger RNA (mRNA)
7. Cholesterol
8. Insulin (Novolin)
9. Cytokines
10. Streptozocin (Streptozotocin)

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Ovariectomy (Oophorectomy)