HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

benzoylphenylalanine(B25)insulin

photoactivatable insulin analog that quantitatively crosslinks, radiolabels and activates the insulin receptor; benzoylphenylalanine is incorporated into the 25 position of the insulin B chain
Also Known As:
Bpa(B25)insulin
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results