HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

Bacteria fliT protein

a flagellar protein; amino acid sequence given in first source; may act a s substrate specific export chaperone, facilitating the incorporation of
Also Known As:
fliT protein, Bacteria; fliT protein, Salmonella typhimurium
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results