HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

UDP-N-acetylmuramylalanine

important in peptidoglycan synthesis; used for incorporation of D-glutamic acid into peptidoglycan
Also Known As:
UDP-MurNac-Ala; UDP-N-acetylmuramyl-L-alanine
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results