HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

2'-O-(carboran-1-ylmethyl)uridine

structure given in first source; a dicarbadodecaborane derivative used in boron neutron capture therapy; rapidly incorporated in the nuclei of rapidly proliferating cells
Also Known As:
CBU-2'
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. Glioma (Gliomas)
3. Brain Neoplasms (Brain Tumor)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Rotenone
2. Dipyridamole (Persantine)
3. 5'-O-(o-carboran-1-ylmethyl)uridine
4. 4-nitrobenzylthioinosine