HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

3- (5- ((N- biotinyl- 6- aminocaproyl)amino)pentyl)- 1- (2- deoxyerythropentofuranosyl)- 1H- pyrazolo(3,4- d)pyrimidin- 4- amine- 5'- triphosphate

structure given in first source; a dATP analog readily incorporated into DNA probes by nick translation
Also Known As:
bio-13-dAPPTP
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results