HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

2'- deoxythymidine- 5'- (alpha- methylphosphonyl)- beta,gamma- diphosphate

can be incorporated into the growing DNA chain
Also Known As:
d-TMPP
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Ebner, Reinhard: 1 article (09/2005)
2. Fuessel, Susanne: 1 article (09/2005)
3. Kiessling, Andrea: 1 article (09/2005)
4. Rieber, E Peter: 1 article (09/2005)
5. Wirth, Manfred P: 1 article (09/2005)
6. Meye, Axel: 1 article (09/2005)
7. Weigle, Bernd: 1 article (09/2005)
8. Bachmann, Michael: 1 article (09/2005)
9. Schmitz, Marc: 1 article (09/2005)
10. Rieger, Michael A: 1 article (09/2005)

Related Diseases

1. Prostatic Neoplasms (Prostate Cancer)