HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

pyroglutamyl- glutamyl- glycyl- seryl- asparagine

rat liver peptide that inhibits the growth, mitosis & thymidine incorporation in regenerating liver
Also Known As:
pyroGlu-Glu-Gly-Ser-Asn
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results