HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

carbocyanine dye DiIC12(3)

used for long-term labeling of rat motoneurons in mixed-population spinal cord cultures
Also Known As:
1,1'-didodecyl-3,3,3',3'-tetramethylindocarbocyanine perchlorate; DiIC(12)
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results