HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

disaccharide tripeptide

consists of N-acetylglucosaminyl-N-acetylmuramyl-L-alanyl-D-isoglutamyl-L-alanyl-glyceryl dipalmitate incorporated into liposomes consisting of 1-palmitoyl-2-oleoylphosphatidylcholine and 1,2-dioleoylphosphatidylglycerol
Also Known As:
ImmTher
Networked: 2 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasm Metastasis (Metastasis)
2. Inflammation

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. disaccharide tripeptide
2. Liposomes (Liposome)
3. Acetylmuramyl-Alanyl-Isoglutamine