HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

N- (2- amino- 1- (aminocarbonyl)- 3- methylbutyl)histidine

incorporated in angiotensin II as Val & His replacement; RN & structure given in first source
Also Known As:
NAACB-His
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results