HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

HLA-DQB1 antigen (HLA DQB1)

associated with genetic susceptibility to insulin-dependent diabetes in a black population
Also Known As:
HLA DQB1; HLA DQB1 *0603; HLA DQB1 0603 antigen; HLA DQB1*0502; HLA DQB1*0502 antigen; HLA DQB1*0603 antigen; HLA-DQB1; HLA-DQB1*0502; HLA-DQB1*0601; HLA-DQB1*0601 antigen; HLA-DQB1*0603; HLA-DQbeta1
Networked: 417 relevant articles (10 outcomes, 58 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Mignot, Emmanuel: 6 articles (10/2015 - 01/2013)
2. Lincoln, Matthew R: 5 articles (05/2009 - 10/2005)
3. Ebers, George C: 5 articles (05/2009 - 10/2005)
4. Dyment, David A: 5 articles (05/2009 - 10/2005)
5. Ilonen, J: 5 articles (06/2006 - 01/2000)
6. Lin, Ling: 4 articles (10/2015 - 01/2013)
7. Plazzi, Giuseppe: 4 articles (10/2014 - 07/2013)
8. Granados, Julio: 4 articles (01/2013 - 05/2004)
9. Vierkant, Robert A: 4 articles (10/2011 - 05/2008)
10. Poland, Gregory A: 4 articles (10/2011 - 05/2008)

Related Diseases

1. Infection
2. Asthma (Bronchial Asthma)
3. Type 1 Diabetes Mellitus (Autoimmune Diabetes)
4. Melanoma (Melanoma, Malignant)
5. Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. HLA-DRB1 antigen (HLA DRB1)
2. HLA-B Antigens (HLA-B)
3. HLA-A Antigens (HLA-A)
4. HLA-DQA1 (HLA DQA1)
5. Antigens
6. HLA-C Antigens (HLA-C)
7. Aspartic Acid (Aspartate)
8. Antibodies
9. DNA (Deoxyribonucleic Acid)
10. Autoantibodies

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Transplantation (Transplant Recipients)
2. Stem Cell Transplantation
3. Transplants (Transplant)
4. Breast Implants (Breast Implant)