HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

dioleoyl-N-(monomethoxypolyethylene glycol succinyl)phosphatidylethanolamine

can be incorporated into the liposome membrane & significantly prolong the blood circulation time of the liposome
Also Known As:
PEG-PE
Networked: 47 relevant articles (6 outcomes, 10 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Torchilin, Vladimir P: 21 articles (12/2014 - 10/2002)
2. Liang, Wei: 6 articles (10/2013 - 02/2006)
3. Qin, Lei: 4 articles (10/2013 - 05/2010)
4. Abouzeid, Abraham H: 3 articles (10/2014 - 12/2013)
5. Sarisozen, Can: 3 articles (10/2014 - 05/2012)
6. Patel, Niravkumar R: 3 articles (04/2014 - 11/2012)
7. Zhang, Fayun: 3 articles (10/2013 - 05/2010)
8. Zhang, Chunling: 3 articles (10/2013 - 06/2011)
9. Wang, Jing: 3 articles (10/2013 - 06/2011)
10. Wei, Xiuli: 3 articles (10/2013 - 06/2011)

Related Diseases

1. Neoplasms (Cancer)
2. Adenocarcinoma
3. Lewis Lung Carcinoma
4. Lymphatic Metastasis
5. Ovarian Neoplasms (Ovarian Cancer)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Micelles
2. 1-phenyl-3,3-dimethyltriazene (PDT)
3. tetraphenylporphine
4. Doxorubicin (Adriamycin)
5. Carbon Monoxide
6. Curcumin
7. Vitamin E
8. Mitoxantrone (Novantrone)
9. phosphatidylethanolamine
10. Liposomes (Liposome)

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Heterologous Transplantation (Xenotransplantation)
2. Photochemotherapy (Photodynamic Therapy)
3. Quantum Dots (Quantum Dot)
4. Intravenous Injections
5. Immunotherapy