HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

pyroglutamyl- glutaminyl- glycyl- seryl- asparagine

rat liver peptide that inhibits the growth, mitosis rate & thymidine incorporation in regenerating liver
Also Known As:
pyroGlu-Gln-Gly-Ser-Asn
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Hepatocellular Carcinoma (Hepatoma)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. DNA (Deoxyribonucleic Acid)