HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

rat phosphoprotein 66 kDa

amino acid sequence has been determined; an approximately 66 kDa protein molecule which is a major component produced from femoral-diaphyseal tissues of weanling rats, and that this elevation is enhanced by zinc treatment
Also Known As:
phosphoprotein 66 kDa, rat; 66 kDa phosphoprotein, rat; bone phosphoprotein 66 kDa, rat; phosphoprotein p66, rat
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results