HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

MC 969

analog of 1-hydroxyvitamin D3, in which carbons 25,26 & 27 in the side chain are incorporated into a cyclopropane ring; inhibits 25-hydroxylation of vitamin D3; structure given in first source
Also Known As:
1,3-dihydroxy-20-(3'-cyclopropylpropyl)-9,10-secopregna-5,7,10(19)-triene; MC-969; 9,10-Secochola-5,7,10(19)-triene-1,3-diol, 24-cyclopropyl-, (1alpha,3beta,5Z,7E)-
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results