HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

tyrphostin A23

inhibits EGF-stimulated thymidine incorporation as well as EGF-stimulated receptor autophosphorylation & tyrosine phosphorylation & cell proliferation; structure given in first source
Also Known As:
(3,4-dihydroxybenzylidene)malononitrile; (3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)methylene propanedinitrile; 3,4-dihydroxybenzylidenemalononitrile; RG 50810; RG-50810; tyrphostin 23; tyrphostin A1; tyrphostin AG18; tyrphostin RG50810
Networked: 7 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Kamiyama, Yutaka: 1 article (05/2008)
2. Ide, Hisamitsu: 1 article (05/2008)
3. Muto, Satoru: 1 article (05/2008)
4. Horie, Shigeo: 1 article (05/2008)
5. Terado, Yuichi: 1 article (05/2008)
6. Nakagawa, Takashi: 1 article (05/2008)
7. Bhavsar, Deepa: 1 article (04/2005)
8. Severgnini, Mariano: 1 article (04/2005)
9. Jhung, Jhung W: 1 article (04/2005)
10. Perides, George: 1 article (04/2005)

Related Diseases

1. Lung Injury
2. Shock
3. Prostatic Neoplasms (Prostate Cancer)
4. Neoplasms (Cancer)
5. Hypercapnia

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Protein-Tyrosine Kinases (Tyrosine Kinase)
2. Tyrosine (L-Tyrosine)
3. Epidermal Growth Factor Receptor (EGF Receptor)
4. Phosphotransferases (Kinase)
5. Small Interfering RNA (siRNA)
6. Genistein
7. Interleukin-12 (IL 12)
8. Verapamil (Calan)
9. Egtazic Acid (EGTA)
10. SU 6656