HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

methyl phaeoporphyrin a(5)

formed by the incorporation of atmospheric oxygen into the carbonyl functionality of the protochlorophyllide isocyclic ring; structure given in first source
Also Known As:
Me-PHP-a5
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results