HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

catch-relaxing peptide (Mytilus)

from Mytilus pedal ganglia; relaxes catch tension of the anterior byssus retractor muscle
Also Known As:
Ala-Met-Pro-Met-Leu-Arg-Leu-NH2; CARP (Mytilus); CRPM
Networked: 11 relevant articles (1 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Bay-Jensen, Anne C: 3 articles (01/2015 - 02/2014)
2. Karsdal, Morten A: 2 articles (06/2015 - 02/2014)
3. Siebuhr, A S: 2 articles (01/2015 - 01/2014)
4. Bay-Jensen, A C: 2 articles (01/2015 - 01/2014)
5. Arendt-Nielsen, Lars: 2 articles (01/2015 - 12/2014)
6. Karsdal, M A: 2 articles (01/2015 - 01/2014)
7. Adam, René: 2 articles (09/2009 - 05/2008)
8. Daniels, I R: 1 article (11/2015)
9. Pathak, S: 1 article (11/2015)
10. Lyons, N J R: 1 article (11/2015)

Related Diseases

1. Amyloid Plaque
2. Inflammation
3. Pain (Aches)
4. Neoplasm Metastasis (Metastasis)
11/01/2015 - "Radiofrequency ablation (RFA) is a well-established treatment modality for colorectal hepatic metastases, the success of which has prompted its use to treat other lesions such as colorectal pulmonary metastases (CRPM). "
09/01/2014 - "CRPM arise late in the disease course, with extra-pancreatic metastases frequently diagnosed in the interim. "
09/01/2014 - "Colorectal pancreatic metastases (CRPM) are uncommon, thus the role of surgical resection is unclear. "
05/01/2008 - "Overview of the Disease IncidencePrognosisCurrent Therapy Standards Colorectal Liver Metastases (CRLM) Resectable TumorsStrategies To Convert Nonresectable Liver Metastases to Resectable StatusSynchronous Colorectal Liver MetastasesPredictors of Survival After Resection of CRLMPeritoneal Carcinomatosis (PC) From Colorectal CancerColorectal Pulmonary Metastases (CRPM)Colorectal Liver Metastases With Extrahepatic DiseaseAccomplishments (or Lack of Accomplishments) During the Year Therapy New Staging SystemPreventive Measures for CRLMSystemic ChemotherapySelective Internal Radiation Therapy (SIRT)Proposed Definition of Cure From CRLMBasic ScienceWhat Needs To Be Done? "
09/01/2009 - "Overview of the Disease IncidencePrognosisCurrent Therapy Standards Colorectal Liver Metastases (CRLM) Resectable TumorsStrategies to Convert Nonresectable Liver Metastases to Resectable StatusSynchronous Colorectal Liver MetastasesPredictors of Survival After Resection of CRLMPeritoneal Carcinomatosis (PC) From Colorectal CancerColorectal Pulmonary Metastases (CRPM)Colorectal Liver Metastases With Extrahepatic DiseaseAccomplishments (or Lack of Accomplishments) During the Year Therapy New Staging SystemSystemic Chemotherapy in Resectable Liver MetastasesSystemic Chemotherapy in Nonresectable Liver MetastasesSelective Internal Radiation Therapy (SIRT)Selection of Patients for Liver ResectionRadiofrequency AblationBiomarkersWhat Needs To Be Done? "
5. Carcinoma (Carcinomatosis)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Congo Red
2. Biological Markers (Surrogate Marker)
3. Osteocalcin
4. Collagen

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Drug Therapy (Chemotherapy)