HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

plant pathogenesis-related proteins

proteins include: 1) structural proteins that are incorporated into the extracellular matrix and participate in the confinement of the pathogen; 2) enzymes of secondary metabolism, for instance those of the biosynthesis of plant antibiotics; 3) pathogenesis-related (PR) proteins which represent major quantitative changes in soluble protein during the defense response
Also Known As:
pathogenesis-related proteins, plant; pathogenesis-related protein, plant
Networked: 3 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Brooks, E G: 1 article (09/2000)
2. Goldblum, R M: 1 article (09/2000)
3. Midoro-Horiuti, T: 1 article (09/2000)
4. Schein, C H: 1 article (09/2000)
5. Soman, K V: 1 article (09/2000)
6. Braun, W: 1 article (09/2000)
7. Kurosky, A: 1 article (09/2000)
8. Ferreon, J C: 1 article (09/2000)

Related Diseases

1. Brain Neoplasms (Brain Tumor)
2. Hypersensitivity (Allergy)
3. Glioma (Gliomas)
4. Glioblastoma (Glioblastoma Multiforme)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Proteins (Proteins, Gene)
2. Complementary DNA (cDNA)
3. Wasp Venoms (Venom, Wasp)
4. Staphylococcal Protein A (A, Protein)
5. Immunoglobulin E (IgE)
6. Amino Acids