HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

beta-alanylmelphalan

beta-alanine incorporated in melphalan as N-terminal residue to reduce hydrolysis by peptidohydrolases
Also Known As:
melphalan, beta-alanyl-
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results