HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

(4-hydroxybenzoyl)methanol dioxygenase

from Alcaligenes; forms 4-hydroxybenzoic & formic acids; oxygen incorporated from dioxygen into both products
Also Known As:
(4-hydroxybenzoyl)methanol oxygenase; 4-HBM dioxygenase
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results