HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

varicella vaccine rubella mumps measles

combination vaccine
Also Known As:
measles, mumps, rubella, varicella vaccine; MMRV vaccine
Networked: 50 relevant articles (2 outcomes, 12 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Willems, Paul: 9 articles (04/2014 - 01/2006)
2. Zepp, Fred: 6 articles (02/2014 - 01/2006)
3. Douha, Martine: 5 articles (04/2014 - 08/2008)
4. Esposito, Susanna: 4 articles (04/2014 - 11/2009)
5. Knuf, Markus: 4 articles (03/2012 - 01/2006)
6. Weintraub, Eric: 3 articles (02/2015 - 07/2010)
7. Klein, Nicola P: 3 articles (02/2015 - 07/2010)
8. Marin, Mona: 3 articles (11/2012 - 02/2007)
9. Habermehl, Pirmin: 3 articles (08/2010 - 01/2006)
10. Descamps, Dominique: 3 articles (08/2007 - 12/2002)

Related Diseases

1. Chickenpox
2. Measles
3. Rubella (German Measles)
4. Mumps
09/01/2015 - "In sample applications to a trivalent intradermal inactivated influenza virus vaccine and to measles, mumps, rubella, and varicella (MMRV) vaccine and in simulation studies, we find that Step-ARM can detect a variety of medically coherent potential vaccine-symptom group signals efficiently. "
06/01/2013 - "This study evaluated the immunogenicity and safety of tetravalent measles-mumps-rubella-varicella (MMRV) vaccine produced with measles and rubella monovalent bulks derived from a newly established working seed virus stock (MMRV(new WS)) compared with the combined MMRV vaccine derived from the current seed virus stock, in Taiwanese and Singaporean children (NCT00892775). "
11/01/2015 - "A combined measles-mumps-rubella-varicella (MMRV) vaccine is expected to facilitate universal immunization against these 4 diseases. "
04/01/2015 - "The vaccination strategy of replacing both doses of measles, mumps, and rubella (MMR) with a combined MMR and varicella (MMRV) vaccine is a means of reaching high vaccination coverage for varicella immunization. "
04/01/2015 - "In the EU, the live attenuated, tetravalent measles-mumps-rubella-varicella vaccine ProQuad is indicated for simultaneous vaccination against measles, mumps, rubella and varicella in individuals from 12 months of age using a two-dose schedule and may be used in infants from 9 months of age to conform with a national vaccination schedule, outbreak situations or travel to a region with a high prevalence of measles. "
5. Febrile Seizures (Febrile Seizure)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Chickenpox Vaccine (Vaccine, Varicella)
2. Measles-Mumps-Rubella Vaccine (MMR Vaccine)
3. Vaccines
4. Carbon Monoxide
5. Serum Albumin
6. Influenza Vaccines (FluMist)
7. DTPa-HBV-IPV combined vaccine
8. twinrix
9. Antigens
10. Inactivated Poliovirus Vaccine (Salk Vaccine)

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Injections