HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

1-pyrenylalanine

fluorescent alanine deriv incorporated into enkephalins
Also Known As:
1-PYA; L-3-(1'-pyrenyl)alanine
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results