HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

12-(N(6)-(4-azidophenylamidino)Lys)- glucagon

azidophenylamidino moiety incorporated into glucagon at lysine 12
Also Known As:
glucagon, 12-(N(6)-(4-azidophenylamidino)Lys)-; 12-(N(6)-(4-azidophenylamidino)Lys)-glucagon; APA-glucagon; glucagon, 12-(N(6)-(4-azidophenylamidino)lysine)-; Glucagon, 12-(N6-(((4-azidophenyl)amino)iminomethyl)-L-lysine)-, (2S-(2alpha,3beta,4aalpha,12balpha))-
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results