HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

9-(1,3-dihydroxy-2-propoxymethyl)guanine triphosphate

competitively inhibits incorporation of dGTP into DNA catalyzed by DNA polymerases specified by herpes simplex virus
Also Known As:
9-DHPGP
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results