HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

erythrotropin

small peptides from fetal calf intestine with MW about 3,500; erythrotropin II stimulates thymidine incorporation & potential erythrotropin in cultures of erythroid cells from fetal rat liver
Also Known As:
erythrotropin I; erythrotropin II; Erythrotropin
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results