HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

jojoba wax (jojoba oil)

from Simmondsia chinensis; consists mainly of long-chain fatty acids & alcohols; used in cosmetics
Also Known As:
jojoba oil; Waxes and Waxy substances, jojoba
Networked: 6 relevant articles (1 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Ishizuki, Kyoko: 1 article (07/2014)
2. Akiyama, Hiroshi: 1 article (07/2014)
3. Tada, Atsuko: 1 article (07/2014)
4. Yamazaki, Takeshi: 1 article (07/2014)
5. Sugimoto, Naoki: 1 article (07/2014)
6. Michalsen, Andreas: 1 article (01/2012)
7. Meier, Larissa: 1 article (01/2012)
8. Uehleke, Bernhard: 1 article (01/2012)
9. Stange, Rainer: 1 article (01/2012)
10. Kaneko, Telma Mary: 1 article (06/2008)

Related Diseases

1. Acne Vulgaris
2. Tics (Tic)
3. Rupture
4. Neoplasms (Cancer)
5. Infection

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. clay
2. Soybean Oil
3. Polymers
4. Lanolin
5. Emulsions
6. Cystine (L-Cystine)
7. dimethicone (dimethyl polysiloxane)
8. myristyl lactate
9. beeswax
10. carnauba wax

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Aromatherapy
2. Traction
3. Massage (Reflexology)
4. Aftercare (After-Treatment)