HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

N,N',N''- tris(2,3- dihydroxy- 5- sulfobenzoyl)- 1,5,10- triazadecane

octahedrally coordinates metal ion via six phenolic oxygens; structure in first source
Also Known As:
1,5-N,N',N''-tris(sulfanato-2,3-dihydroxybenzoyl)-1,5,10-triazadecane; 3,4-LICAMS; LICAM(S); N,N',N''-tris(2,3-dihydroxy-5-sulfobenzoyl)-1,5,10-triazadecane, trisodium salt; Benzenesulfonic acid, 3-(((4-((2,3-dihydroxy-5-sulfobenzoyl)amino)butyl)(3-((2,3-dihydroxy-5-sulfobenzoyl)amino)propyl)amino)carbonyl)-4,5-dihydroxy-
Networked: 1 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Related Diseases

1. Uremia