HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

P(3)-1-(2-nitro)phenylethyladenosine 5'-triphosphate (caged ATP)

inert toward Na pump; can be incorporated into vesicles & on continuous irradiation forms ATP; structure given in first source
Also Known As:
caged ATP; NPE-caged ATP; adenosine-5'-triphosphate P(3)-1-(2-nitrophenyl)ethyl ester; Adenosine 5'-(tetrahydrogen triphosphate), P''-(1-(2-nitrophenyl)ethyl) ester
Networked: 5 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 1 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. De La Cruz, Enrique M: 1 article (04/2011)
2. Muneyuki, Eiro: 1 article (04/2011)
3. Chin, Harvey F: 1 article (04/2011)
4. Kinosita, Kazuhiko: 1 article (04/2011)
5. Shiroguchi, Katsuyuki: 1 article (04/2011)
6. Hannemann, Diane E: 1 article (04/2011)

Related Diseases

1. Stroke (Strokes)
2. Fatigue
3. AIDS-Related Complex (ARC)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Adenosine Triphosphate (ATP)
2. Myosins (Myosin)
3. Glycerol (Glycerine)
4. Arsenazo III
5. Adenosine
6. P(2)-(1-(2-nitrophenyl)ethyl) ADP

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Solid-State Lasers
2. Lasers (Laser)