HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

soulameanone

quassinoid which inhibits incorporation of thymidine into chick embryo fibroblasts by Rous Sarcoma virus; structure in first source
Also Known As:
Picras-3-ene-2,16-dione, 1,11,12,13,15-pentahydroxy-, (1beta,11beta,12alpha,15beta)-
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results