HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

alkylglycerone-phosphate synthase

replaces the acyl moiety of acylDHAP with a long chain fatty alcohol; intact alcohol including the oxygen atom is incorporated into alkyl-DHAP
Also Known As:
ADAPAT; ADHPS; acylglycerone-3-phosphate-long chain-alcohol O-3-phospho-2-oxopropanyl transferase; alkyl-DHAP synthase; alkyl-dihydroxyacetone phosphate synthase; alkyldihydroxyacetone phosphate acyltransferase; alkyldihydroxyacetone phosphate synthetase; alkyldihydroxyacetonephosphate synthase
Networked: 14 relevant articles (1 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Relationship Network

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Zhu, Yu: 3 articles (05/2015 - 07/2014)
2. Yang, Ping: 3 articles (05/2015 - 07/2014)
3. Zhang, Ling: 3 articles (05/2015 - 07/2014)
4. Xue, Jing: 2 articles (05/2015 - 01/2015)
5. Qi, Lisha: 1 article (05/2015)
6. Zhang, Xuebin: 1 article (05/2015)
7. Liu, Yi: 1 article (05/2015)
8. Liu, Anmin: 1 article (05/2015)
9. Zhao, Meng: 1 article (01/2015)
10. Li, Wen-Ming: 1 article (01/2015)

Related Diseases

1. Peroxisomal Disorders (Peroxisomal Disorder)
2. Zellweger Syndrome (Zellweger's Syndrome)
3. Neoplasms (Cancer)
4. Rhizomelic Chondrodysplasia Punctata
5. Glioma (Gliomas)

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. Catalase
2. Acyl-CoA Oxidase
3. Octoxynol (Triton X 100)
4. Phospholipases A
5. Phosphatidylcholines (Phosphatidylcholine)
6. Lipids
7. Ethyl Ether (Ether)
8. Enzymes
9. Cardiolipins (Cardiolipin)
10. Acetone