HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

O(6)-methyldeoxyguanylic acid

incorporated into DNA by DNA polymerase I & II
Also Known As:
O(6)-methyldeoxyguanosine monophosphate; O(6)-methyldeoxyguanylic-acid; mdGMP; 9H-Purin-2-amine, 9-(2-deoxy-5-O-phosphono-beta-D-erythro-pentofuranosyl)-6-methoxy-
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results