HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

sulcatol

population aggregation pheromone in scolytid beetle Gnathotricus sulcatus; RN given refers to cpd without isomeric designation; structure
Also Known As:
sulcatol, (+-)-isomer; sulcatol, (R)-isomer; sulcatol, (S)-isomer; sulcatol, 4-methylbenzenesulfonate; sulcatol, formate
Networked: 0 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 0 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results