HOMEPRODUCTSSERVICESCOMPANYCONTACTFAQResearchDictionaryPharmaMobileSign Up FREE or Login

4,4'-diphenylmethane diisocyanate (methylene diphenyl diisocyanate)

used as a hardening agent incorporated in polyurethanes
Also Known As:
methylene diphenyl diisocyanate; 1,1-methylenebis(phenyl)diisocyanate; 4,4'-diisocyanatodiphenylmethane; 4,4'-methylene bisphenyl diisocyanate; 4,4'-methylenebis(phenylisocyanate); 4,4'-methylenediphenyl diisocyanate; diphenylmethane diisocyanate; diphenylmethane-4,4'-diisocyanate; p,p'-diphenylmethane diisocyanate; 1,1'-methylenebis(4-isocyanatobenzene)
Networked: 67 relevant articles (0 outcomes, 5 trials/studies)

Bio-Agent Context: Research Results

Experts

1. Wisnewski, Adam V: 5 articles (04/2015 - 05/2010)
2. Liu, Jian: 5 articles (04/2015 - 05/2010)
3. Pauluhn, Jürgen: 5 articles (03/2011 - 12/2005)
4. Suuronen, Katri: 3 articles (08/2014 - 12/2011)
5. Henriks-Eckerman, Maj-Len: 3 articles (08/2014 - 12/2011)
6. Redlich, Carrie A: 3 articles (09/2013 - 05/2010)
7. Park, Hae-Sim: 3 articles (01/2011 - 09/2008)
8. Park, Han-Jung: 2 articles (10/2008 - 09/2008)
9. Hur, Gyu-Young: 2 articles (10/2008 - 09/2008)
10. Sheen, Seung-Soo: 2 articles (10/2008 - 09/2008)

Related Diseases

1. Asthma (Bronchial Asthma)
2. Hypersensitivity (Allergy)
3. Extrinsic Allergic Alveolitis (Hypersensitivity Pneumonitis)
4. Fever (Fevers)
5. Respiratory Hypersensitivity

Related Drugs and Biologics

1. 4,4'-diaminodiphenylmethane
2. Toluene 2,4-Diisocyanate (Toluene Diisocyanate)
3. Isocyanates
4. Polyurethanes (Polyurethane)
5. 1,6-hexamethylene diisocyanate (hexamethylene diisocyanate)
6. Immunoglobulin E (IgE)
7. Antibodies
8. Methacholine Chloride (Methacholine)
9. Immunoglobulin G (IgG)
10. polyurethane foam

Related Therapies and Procedures

1. Hemoperfusion
2. Surgical Casts (Plaster Cast)